Bangalore to Hampi

Route Details

Bangalore to Hampi Cab Service

Bangalore to Hampi cabs to the UNESCO World Heritage ruins of the Vijayanagara empire — boulder landscapes, ancient temples and royal enclosures. A full-day heritage journey.

← Back to all routes

Route Type

One-Way or Return

Bangalore to Hampi

Distance

340 km

Google Maps reference

Travel Duration

6.5 to 7.5 hours

Average highway transit time

Starting Price

On Quote

Base rate including driver charges

Cab Fares & Vehicle Options

Choose the vehicle that fits your passenger and luggage needs. Clear, transparent tariffs.

Pricing Details Being Updated

Our operator rates for this route are currently being updated. Please contact support for an instant quote.

FAQs for Bangalore to Hampi Cabs

Common queries about rates, travel time, and toll exclusions for this journey.

How far is Bangalore to Hampi by road, and how long does the cab take?

The Bangalore to Hampi road distance is about 340 km and a cab typically takes around 6.5 to 7.5 hours, depending on traffic and stops.

How much does a Bangalore to Hampi cab cost?

The Bangalore to Hampi taxi fare is calculated transparently on the booking page from the vehicle, distance and trip type (one-way or round trip) — with no hidden charges.

Are tolls, parking and driver allowance included in the Bangalore to Hampi fare?

Applicable tolls, parking, state permits and driver allowance (bata) are shown as clear, separate line items in your Bangalore to Hampi quote, so there are no surprises at the end of the trip.

Is a one-way Bangalore to Hampi drop taxi available?

Yes — SARA CAB offers both one-way Bangalore to Hampi drop and round-trip cabs. Choose your trip type on the booking form above for an instant fare.

Which cab is best for Bangalore to Hampi?

For 1–4 passengers a sedan or SUV suits Bangalore to Hampi; for 5–7, an Innova or Innova Crysta; and for groups of 8–17, a Tempo Traveller or Force Urbania keeps everyone together with luggage room.

Can I add stops or sightseeing on the Bangalore to Hampi route?

Yes — you can add stops or short sightseeing breaks on the Bangalore to Hampi route on request; let your chauffeur know your preferred stops when you book.

What is the best time to start a Bangalore to Hampi trip?

An early-morning start is usually best for Bangalore to Hampi — lighter traffic, cooler driving and more daylight for stops. Your chauffeur can advise based on the season and road conditions.

How do I book a Bangalore to Hampi cab with SARA CAB?

Enter your pickup, drop and date in the booking form above for an instant Bangalore to Hampi fare — chauffeur-driven, transparent pricing, no hidden charges.

Book This Route

Use this route as your booking reference and choose preferred fleet.