Mysore to Bangalore

Route Details

Mysore to Bangalore Cabs

Book reliable Mysore to Bangalore cab service with SARA CAB.

← Back to all routes

Route Type

One-Way or Return

Mysore to Bangalore

Distance

145 km

Google Maps reference

Travel Duration

3.5 to 4 hours

Average highway transit time

Starting Price

₹1990/-

Base rate including driver charges

Cab Fares & Vehicle Options

Choose the vehicle that fits your passenger and luggage needs. Clear, transparent tariffs.

SEDAN

AC Sedan

Dzire, Etios or equivalent. Ideal for 1-4 passengers.

👥 4 Seats💼 2 Bags❄️ AC
One-Way Fare:₹1990
Round-Trip Fare:3980
Night Allowance:400
Tolls & Parking:Tolls Extra
State Permits:Extra
Driver Bata:Always Included

SUV

AC SUV

Innova, Ertiga or equivalent. Extra space and comfort.

👥 6 Seats💼 4 Bags❄️ AC
One-Way Fare:₹2900
Round-Trip Fare:5800
Night Allowance:600
Tolls & Parking:Tolls Extra
State Permits:Extra
Driver Bata:Always Included

TEMPO TRAVELLER

Tempo Traveller

Spacious group travel vehicle.

👥 12 Seats💼 10 Bags❄️ AC
One-Way Fare:₹4500
Round-Trip Fare:9000
Night Allowance:800
Tolls & Parking:Tolls Extra
State Permits:Extra
Driver Bata:Always Included

FAQs for Mysore to Bangalore Cabs

Common queries about rates, travel time, and toll exclusions for this journey.

How far is Mysore to Bangalore by road, and how long does the cab take?

The Mysore to Bangalore road distance is about 145 km and a cab typically takes around 3.5 to 4 hours, depending on traffic and stops.

How much does a Mysore to Bangalore cab cost?

The Mysore to Bangalore taxi fare is calculated transparently on the booking page from the vehicle, distance and trip type (one-way or round trip) — with no hidden charges.

Are tolls, parking and driver allowance included in the Mysore to Bangalore fare?

Applicable tolls, parking, state permits and driver allowance (bata) are shown as clear, separate line items in your Mysore to Bangalore quote, so there are no surprises at the end of the trip.

Is a one-way Mysore to Bangalore drop taxi available?

Yes — SARA CAB offers both one-way Mysore to Bangalore drop and round-trip cabs. Choose your trip type on the booking form above for an instant fare.

Which cab is best for Mysore to Bangalore?

For 1–4 passengers a sedan or SUV suits Mysore to Bangalore; for 5–7, an Innova or Innova Crysta; and for groups of 8–17, a Tempo Traveller or Force Urbania keeps everyone together with luggage room.

Can I add stops or sightseeing on the Mysore to Bangalore route?

Yes — you can add stops or short sightseeing breaks on the Mysore to Bangalore route on request; let your chauffeur know your preferred stops when you book.

What is the best time to start a Mysore to Bangalore trip?

An early-morning start is usually best for Mysore to Bangalore — lighter traffic, cooler driving and more daylight for stops. Your chauffeur can advise based on the season and road conditions.

How do I book a Mysore to Bangalore cab with SARA CAB?

Enter your pickup, drop and date in the booking form above for an instant Mysore to Bangalore fare — chauffeur-driven, transparent pricing, no hidden charges.

Book This Route

Use this route as your booking reference and choose preferred fleet.